General IPDPS Info

Sponsors


IN COOPERATION WITH

ACM

ACM SIGARCH  SIGHPC

and

TCCA.png

TCDP.png

HOSTS

IPDPS 2022 Call for Papers

A picture containing text, clipart  Description automatically generated
36th IEEE International Parallel &
Distributed Processing Symposium

May 30 – June 3, 2022
Ecole Normale Supérieure de Lyon
Lyon, France

IPDPS 2022 Call for Papers Flyer (PDF)

 

PLEASE NOTE:

  • Authors must register their paper and submit an abstract by October 1, 2021
  • Authors must then submit full versions of registered papers by October 8, 2021
  • All deadlines are end of day ANYWHERE ON EARTH.
  • Before submitting, review the information under WHAT/WHERE TO SUBMITbelow.
  • SUBMIT YOUR PAPER http://www.ipdps.org/web-icons/fugue-icons/arrow.png

Authors are invited to submit manuscripts that present original unpublished research in all areas of parallel and distributed processing. Work focusing on emerging technologies and interdisciplinary work covering multiple IPDPS focus areas is especially welcome. Topics of interest include but are not limited to the following topic areas:

  • Algorithms: Parallel and distributed computing theory and algorithms.  Design and analysis of novel numerical and combinatorial parallel algorithms; reputation and incentive compatible design for distributed protocols and for distributed resource management; communication and synchronization on parallel and distributed systems; parallel algorithms handling power, mobility, and resilience; algorithms for cloud computing; algorithms for edge and fog computing; machine learning algorithms; domain-specific parallel and distributed algorithms; randomization in distributed algorithms and block-chain protocols.
  • Experiments: Experiments and practice in parallel and distributed computing.  Design and experimental evaluation of applications of parallel and distributed computing in simulation and analysis; experiments on the use of novel commercial or research architectures, accelerators, neuromorphic and quantum architectures, and other non-traditional systems; performance modeling and analysis of parallel and distributed systems; innovations made in support of large-scale infrastructures and facilities; methods for and experiences allocating and managing system and facility resources.
  • Programming Models & Compilers: Programming models, compilers and runtimes for parallel and distributed applications and systems.  Parallel programming paradigms, models and languages; compilers, runtime systems, programming environments and tools for the support of parallel programming; parallel software development and productivity.
  • System Software: System software and middleware for parallel and distributed systems. System software support for scientific workflows (including in-situ workflows); storage and I/O systems; system software for resource management, job scheduling, and energy-efficiency; frameworks targeting cloud and distributed systems; system software support for accelerators and heterogeneous HPC computing systems; interactions between the OS, runtime, compiler, middleware, and tools; system software support for fault tolerance and resilience; containers and virtual machines; system software supporting data management, scalable data analytics, machine learning, and deep learning; specialized operating systems and runtime systems for high performance computing and exascale systems; system software for future novel computing platforms including quantum, neuromorphic, and bio-inspired computing.
  • Architecture: Architectures for instruction-level and thread-level parallelism; manycore, multicores, accelerators, domain-specific and special-purpose architectures, reconfigurable architectures;  memory technologies and hierarchies; volatile and non-volatile emerging memory technologies, solid-state devices; exascale system designs; data center and warehouse-scale architectures; novel big data architectures; network and interconnect architectures; emerging technologies for interconnects; parallel I/O and storage systems; power-efficient and green computing systems; resilience, security, and dependable architectures; performance modeling and evaluation; emerging trends for computing, machine learning, approximate computing, quantum computing, neuromorphic computing and analog computing.
  • Multidisciplinary: Papers that cross the boundaries of the tracks listed above and/or address the application of parallel and distributed computing concepts and solutions to other areas of science and engineering are encouraged and can be submitted to the multidisciplinary track. Papers focused on translational research are particularly encouraged. Contributions should either target two or more core areas of parallel and distributed computing, or advance the use of parallel and distributed computing in other areas of science and engineering.  During the submission of multidisciplinary papers, authors should indicate the areas of focus of their paper. 

IPDPS 2022 POST-PANDEMIC PLANNING
IPDPS 2022 will prepare for the possible scenarios a year from now, including a hybrid format for conducting the conference. Regardless of the form of presentation, in person or virtual, every paper accepted for IPDPS 2022 will be published in the proceedings.

Best Paper Award
The program committee will select the top papers as finalists, and one paper as the winner, for recognition with the Best Paper Award.

WHAT/WHERE TO SUBMIT

Abstracts of at most 500 words must be submitted by October 1, 2021. Manuscripts must be submitted by October 8, 2021; submitted manuscripts may not exceed ten (10) single-spaced double-column pages using 10-point size font on 8.5x11 inch pages (IEEE conference style), including figures, tables, and references. The submitted manuscripts should not include author names and affiliations, as a double-blind review process will be followed.

The IEEE conference style templates for MS Word and LaTeX provided by IEEE eXpress Conference Publishing are available for download. See the latest versions here.

Files should be submitted by following the instructions at the IPDPS 2022 Submission Site (powered by Linklings). Click here to submit abstract and register your paper by October 1st.

REVIEW OF MANUSCRIPTS

All submitted manuscripts will be reviewed by the Program Committee under a double-blind review process. Submissions will be judged on correctness, originality, technical strength, significance, potential impact, quality of presentation, and interest and relevance to the conference scope. Submitted manuscripts should NOT have appeared in or be under consideration for another conference, workshop or journal. 

Authors will have the opportunity to provide feedback on the reviews of their submission before the first round decisions are made.

Questions may be sent to pc2022@ipdps.org. Abstracts are due October 1st, 2021, and full manuscripts must be received by October 8th, 2021. This is a final, hard deadline. To ensure fairness, no extensions will be given.

Preliminary decisions will be sent by December 3rd, 2021, with a decision of either accept, revise, or reject. Authors of “revised” papers will have the opportunity to revise the content according to reviewers’ comments and will submit their final paper (together with a cover letter explaining the changes) by January 5th, 2022.  Notification of final decisions will be mailed by January 15th, 2022 and camera-ready papers will be due February 11th, 2022.    

2022 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Abstract submissions: October 1, 2021
  • Full manuscript submissions (double-blind): October 8, 2021
  • Author response/rebuttal to reviews: 23-24 November 2021
  • 1st round decisions: 3 December 2021
  • Revised submissions: 5 January 2022.
  • Final decisions: 15 January 2022

2022 PROGRAM CHAIRS

Yves Robert, ENS Lyon, France & U of Tennessee Knoxville, USA
Bora Uçar, CNRS, Laboratoire LIP, Lyon, France

Algorithms
Chair: Gagan Agrawal, Augusta University, USA
Vice-chair: Sherry Li, Lawrence Berkeley National Lab., USA, 

Experiments
Chair: Kengo Nakajima, University of Tokyo/RIKEN R-CCS, Japan
Vice-chair: Keita Teranishi, Sandia National Laboratories, USA

Programming Models & Compilers
Chair: Didem Unat, Koç University, Turkey
Vice-chair: Mohamed Wahib, AIST, Japan

System Software
Chair: Thomas Herault, University of Tennessee Knoxville, USA
Vice-chair: Ana Gainaru, Oak Ridge National Lab, USA

Architecture
Chair: Radu Teodorescu, Ohio State University, USA
Vice-chair: Mengjia Yan, MIT, USA

Multidisciplinary
Chair: Alba Cristina Melo, University of Brasilia, Brazil
Vice-chair: Sunita Chandrasekaran, University of Delaware, USA

2022 TECHNICAL PROGRAM COMMITTEE

(Updated 9 September 2021*)

ALGORITHMS:
Ahmad Abdelfattah, University of Tennessee, USA
Sameh Abdulah, King Abdullah University of Science and Technology (KAUST), Saudi Arabia
Seher Acer, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL), USA
Mark Adams, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory, USA
Alan Ayala, University of Tennessee, USA
Ariful Azad, Indiana University, USA
Ioana Banicescu, Mississippi State University, USA
Olivier Beaumont, French Institute for Research in Computer Science and Automation (INRIA), University of Bordeaux, France
Van Beeumen, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory; University of California, Berkeley, USA
Tekin Bicer, Argonne National Laboratory (ANL), USA
George Biros, University of Texas, Oden Institute; Oden Institute, USA
Luiz Bittencourt, University of Campinas, Brazil
Aydin Buluc, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory; University of California, Berkeley, USA
Costas Busch, Augusta University, USA
Alfredo Buttari, French National Center for Scientific Research, France
Erin Carson, Charles University, Czech Republic
Vipin Chaudhary, Case Western Reserve University, USA
Fabio Checconi, Intel Corporation, USA
Guojing Cong, Oak Ridge National Laboratory, USA
Olivier Coulaud, INRIA, France
Haipeng Dai, Nanjing University, State Key Laboratory for Novel Software Technology, PRC
Frank Dehne, Carleton University, Canada
Jun Duan, IBM Research, USA
Funda Ergun, National Science Foundation/Indiana University, USA
Lionel Eyraud-Dubois, French Institute for Research in Computer Science and Automation, University of Bordeaux, France
Tom Friedetzky, Durham University, United Kingdom
Pieter Ghysels, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory, USA
John Gilbert, University of California, Santa Barbara, USA
Alfredo Goldman, University of São Paulo, Brazil
Murat Efe Guney, Nvidia Corporation, USA
Azzam Haidar Ahmad, NVIDIA, USA
Peng Jiang, University of Iowa, USA
Oguz Kaya, Université Paris-Saclay, Laboratoire de Recherche en Informatique (LRI), France
Samee Khan, Mississippi State University, USA
Mariam Kiran, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory, USA
Kishore Kothapalli, IIIT Hyderabad, India, INDIA
Dariusz R. Kowalski, Augusta University, USA
Anuva Kulkarni, Carnegie Mellon University, USA
Johannes Langguth, Simula Research Laboratory, Norway
Jiajia Li, College of William & Mary, USA
Hang Liu, Stevens Institute of Technology, USA
Wenjing Ma, Institute of Software, Chinese Academy of Sciences, PRC
Preeti Malakar, Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur, India
Fredrik Manne, University of Bergen, Norway
Henning Meyerhenke, Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin, Germany
Dmitriy Morozov, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory, USA
Sarah Osborn, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory, USA
Talita Perciano, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory, USA
Doru Thom Popovici, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory, USA
Maria Potop-Butucaru, LIP6, Sorbonne University, France
Geppino Pucci, Dept. of Information Engineering, University of Padova, Italy
Damian Rouson, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory, Sourcery Institute, USA
Piyush Sao, Oak Ridge National Laboratory, Georgia Institute of Technology, USA
Gokarna Sharma, Kent State University, USA
Oliver Sinnen, University of Auckland, New Zealand
Edgar Solomonik, University of Illinois, USA
Sanket Tavarageri, Intel, USA
Andrei Tchernykh, CICESE Research Center, Ensenada, Mexico & Ivannikov Institute for System Programming, Russia
Parimala Thulasiraman, University of Manitoba, Canada
Jesper Larsson Träff, Vienna University of Technology, Austria
Flavio Vella, Free University of Bozen, Italy
Bin Xiao, The Hong Kong Polytechnic University, Hong Kong, China
Rio Yokota, Tokyo Institute of Technology, National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology (AIST), Japan
Yang You, National University of Singapore, Singapore
Hongyuan Zhan, Facebook, Inc., USA

EXPERIMENTS:
Omar Aaziz, Sandia National Laboratories, USA
Ahmad Afsahi, Queen's University, Canada, Canada
Hartwig Anzt, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, University of Tennessee, Germany
Kevin J. Barker, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory (PNNL), USA
Nick Brown, Edinburgh Parallel Computing Centre (EPCC), University of Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Kevin A. Brown, Argonne National Laboratory (ANL), USA
Jon Calhoun, Clemson University, USA
Marc Casas Guix, Barcelona Supercomputing Center, Polytechnic University of Catalonia, Spain
Kyle Chard, University of Chicago, Argonne National Laboratory (ANL), USA
Zizhong Chen, University of California, Riverside; UC Riverside, USA
Jee Choi, University of Oregon, USA
Camille Coti, University of Oregon, Universite Sorbonne Paris Nord, USA
Maryam Dehnavi, University of Toronto, Canada
Irina Demeshko, Los Alamos National Laboratory, USA
Karen Devine, Sandia National Laboratories, USA
James Elliott, Sandia National Laboratories, USA
Takeshi Fukaya, Hokkaido University, Japan
Marta Garcia, Argonne National Laboratory (ANL), USA
Rong Ge, Clemson University, USA
Alan Gray, NVIDIA, United Kingdom
Jeff R. Hammond, NVIDIA, Finland
Khaled Ibrahim, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory, USA
Sarah Knepper, Intel Corporation, USA
Che-Rung Lee, National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan
Seyong Lee, Oak Ridge National Laboratory, USA
Paul Lin, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory, USA
Jeremy Logan, Oak Ridge National Laboratory, USA
Tze Meng Low, Carnegie Mellon University, USA
Hatem Ltaief, King Abdullah University of Science and Technology (KAUST), Saudi Arabia
Allen Malony, University of Oregon, USA
Narasinga Rao Miniskar, Oak Ridge National Laboratory, USA
Shirley Moore, University of Texas at El Paso, USA
Frank Mueller, North Carolina State University, USA
Daichi Mukunoki, RIKEN Center for Computational Science (R-CCS), Japan
Prashant Pandey, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory, UC Berkeley, USA
Ivy B. Peng, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory, USA
Catherine Schuman, Oak Ridge National Laboratory, USA
Suzanne Shontz, University of Kansas, USA
Toyotaro Suzumura, The University of Tokyo, Japan
Daisuke Takahashi, University of Tsukuba, Japan
Hiroyuki Takizawa, Tohoku University, Japan
Nathan Tallent, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory (PNNL), USA
Mariam Umar, Intel Corporation, USA
Jeff Young, Georgia Tech, Georgia Institute of Technology, USA
Albert-Jan Yzelman, Huawei Technologies Switzerland AG, Switzerland
Christopher Zimmer, Oak Ridge National Laboratory, USA

PROGRAMMING MODELS & COMPILERS:   
Jens Domke, RIKEN Center for Computational Science (R-CCS), RIKEN, Japan
Christian Fensch, ARM Norway, Norway
Sergei Gorlatch, University of Münster, Germany
Clemens Grelck, University of Amsterdam, Netherlands
Ali Jannesari, Iowa State University, USA
Engin Kayraklioglu, HPE, USA
Paul H.J. Kelly, Imperial College London, United Kingdom
Michael Klemm, AMD, OpenMP ARB, Germany
Jaejin Lee, Seoul National University, South Korea
Patrick Maier, University of Stirling, Division of Computing Science and Mathematics, United Kingdom
Harshitha Menon, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory, USA
Sparsh Mittal, IIT Roorkee, India
Tan Nguyen, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory, USA
Artur Podobas, KTH Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden
Ponnuswamy Sadayappan, University of Utah, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory (PNNL), USA
Putt Sakdhnagool, NSTDA Supercomputer Center (ThaiSC), Thailand
Rob Stewart, Heriot-Watt University, United Kingdom
Dario Suarez-Gracia, University of Zaragoza, Spain
Kenjiro Taura, University of Tokyo, Japan
Miwako Tsuji, RIKEN Center for Computational Science (R-CCS), Japan
Zheng Wang, University of Leeds, United Kingdom
Jingling Xue, University of New South Wales, Australia

SYSTEM SOFTWARE:
Emmanuel Agullo, French Institute for Research in Computer Science and Automation (INRIA), France
Gabriel Antoniu, French Institute for Research in Computer Science and Automation (INRIA), France
Leonardo Bautista-Gomez, Barcelona Supercomputing Center (BSC), Spain
Cristina Beldica, Intel Corporation, USA
George Bosilca, University of Tennessee, USA
Patrick Bridges, University of New Mexico, USA
Ron Brightwell, Sandia National Laboratories, USA
Suren Byna, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory, USA
Alexandru Calotoiu, ETH Zürich, Switzerland
Franck Cappello, Argonne National Laboratory (ANL), University of Illinois, USA
Chao Chen, Amazon Science, USA
Terry Cojean, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Germany
Frederic Desprez, French Institute for Research in Computer Science and Automation (INRIA), France
James Dinan, NVIDIA, USA
Greg Eisenhauer, Georgia Institute of Technology, USA
Christian Engelmann, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL), USA
Mathieu Faverge, Bordeaux INP, French Institute for Research in Computer Science and Automation (INRIA) - Bordeaux, France
Wu Feng, Virginia Tech, USA
Kurt B. Ferreira, Sandia National Laboratories, University of New Mexico, USA
Liana Fong, IBM Research, IBM Corporation, USA
Thierry Gautier, INRIA, ENS-Lyon, France
Ann Gentile, Sandia National Laboratories, USA
Maya Gokhale, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory, USA
Qian Gong, Oak Ridge National Laboratory, USA
Madhusudhan Govindaraju, SUNY Binghamton, USA
Rong Gu, Nanjing University, State Key Laboratory for Novel Software Technology, China
Abdou Guermouche, University of Bordeaux, French Institute for Research in Computer Science and Automation (INRIA), France
Amina Guermouche, Telecom SudParis, Institut Polytechnique de Paris, France
Judith C. Hill, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory, USA
Kevin Huck, University of Oregon, USA
Axel Huebl, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory, USA
Kamil Iskra, Argonne National Laboratory (ANL), USA
Tanzima Islam, Texas State University, USA
Keita Iwabuchi, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory, USA
Volodymyr Kindratenko, Univ. of Illinois, National Center for Supercomputing Applications (NCSA), USA
Scott Klasky, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL), USA
Damien Lebrun-Grandie, Oak Ridge National Laboratory, USA
Piotr Luszczek, University of Tennessee, USA
Alexander Margolin, Hebrew University of Jerusalem, Israel
Naoya Maruyama, NVIDIA, USA
Gabriele Mencagli, University of Pisa, Italy
Kathryn Mohror, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory, USA
Bogdan Nicolae, Argonne National Laboratory (ANL), USA
Guillaume Pallez, French Institute for Research in Computer Science and Automation (INRIA), University of Bordeaux, France
Fabrizio Petrini, Intel Corporation, USA
Swaroop Pophale, Oak Ridge National Laboratory, USA
Heidi Poxon, AWS, USA
Thomas Ropars, University Grenoble Alpes, France
Bettina Schnor, University of Potsdam, Germany
Joseph Schuchart, University of Tennessee, Innovative Computing Laboratory, Germany
Frédéric Suter, IN2P3 Computing Center, National Center for Scientific Research (CNRS), France
Peter Thoman, University of Innsbruck, Austria
Michele Weiland, University of Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Shu Yin, ShanghaiTech University, State Key Lab of High Performance Computing, PRC
Kazutomo Yoshii, Argonne National Laboratory, USA
Mai Zheng, Iowa State University, USA

ARCHITECTURE:
Nael Abu-Ghazaleh, UC Riverside, USA
Bilge Acun, Facebook AI Research, USA
Mohammad Alian, University of Kansas, USA
Johnathan Alsop, Advanced Micro Devices (AMD) Inc, USA
Amro Awad, NCSU, USA
Poona Bahrebar, Ghent University, Belgium
Kristin Barber, The Ohio State University, USA
Mehmet E Belviranli, Colorado School of Mines, USA
Ramon Canal, Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya, Spain
Murali Emani, Argonne National Laboratory (ANL), USA
Mattan Erez, University of Texas, USA
Xiaochen Guo, Lehigh University, USA
Rui Hou, UCAS, PRC
Ulya Karpuzcu, University of Minnesota, USA
Eun Jung Kim, Texas A&M University, USA
Xiaoyi Lu, University of California, Merced, USA
Hiroki Matsutani, Keio University, Japan
Avi Mendelson, Technion - Israel Institute of Technology, Israel
Abdullah Muzahid, Texas A&M University, USA
Prashant Nair, University of British Columbia, Canada
Umit Ogras, University of Wisconsin-Madison, USA
Raghavendra Pradyumna Pothukuchi, Yale, USA
Ann Ramirez (Gordon-Ross), University of Florida, USA
Joshua San Miguel, University of Wisconsin-Madison, USA
Sanchari Sen, IBM Research, USA
John Shalf, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory, USA
Cristina Silvano, Polytechnic University of Milan, Italy
Per Stenström, Chalmers University of Technology, Sweden
Guangyu Sun, Peking University, PRC
Devesh Tiwari, Northeastern University, USA
Antonino Tumeo, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory (PNNL), USA

MULTIDISCIPLINARY:
Muaaz Gul Awan, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory, USA
Eduard Ayguade, BSC-UPC, Polytechnic University of Catalonia, Spain
Gopinath Chennupati, Amazon, USA
Rafael Ferreira da Silva, Oak Ridge National Laboratory, USA
Sayan Ghosh, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory, USA
Priyanka Ghosh, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory (PNNL), USA
William Godoy, Oak Ridge National Laboratory, USA
Bilel Hadri, King Abdullah University of Science and Technology (KAUST), Saudi Arabia
Adrian Jackson, University of Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Guido Juckeland, Helmholtz-Zentrum Dresden-Rossendorf (HZDR), Germany
Ananth Kalyanaraman, Washington State University, USA
Mehmet Koyuturk, Case Western Reserve University, USA
Meifeng Lin, Brookhaven National Laboratory, USA
Maciej Malawski, AGH University of Science and Technology, Poland, Poland
Georgios Markomanolis, CSC – IT Center for Science Ltd, Finland, Finland
Simon McIntosh-Smith, University of Bristol, United Kingdom
Cena Miller, National Center for Atmospheric Research (NCAR), USA
Jose Monsalve DIaz, Argonne National Laboratory, USA
Jairo Panetta, Aeronautics Institute of Technology (ITA), Brazil
Antonio J. Peña, Barcelona Supercomputing Center (BSC), Spain
Cynthia Phillips, Sandia National Laboratories, USA
Amanda Randles, Duke University, USA
Bin Ren, College of William & Mary, USA
Bertil Schmidt, Johannes Gutenberg University Mainz, Germany
Yogesh Simmhan, Indian Institute of Science, Bangalore, India
Michela Taufer, University of Tennessee, University of Delaware, USA
George Teodoro, Universidade de Minas Gerais, Brazil
Jesmin Jahan Tithi, Intel Corporation, USA
Ana Lucia Varbanescu, University of Amsterdam, Netherlands
Cheng Wang, Microsoft Corporation, USA
Weile Wei, Louisiana State University, LSU, USA
Charelene Yang, NVIDIA Corporation, USA
Jaroslaw Zola, University at Buffalo, USA

PC CHAIRS TEAM:
Anys Bacha, University of Michigan, Dearborn, USA, USA
Aurelien Bouteiller, University of Tennessee, USA
Henri Casanova, University of Hawaii at Manoa, USA
Anthony Danalis, University of Tennessee, USA
Sheng Di, Argonne National Laboratory (ANL), USA
Kamer Kaya, Sabanci University, Turkey
Julien Langou, University of Colorado, Denver, USA
Loris Marchal, French National Center for Scientific Research, ENS Lyon, France
Anne-Cecile Orgerie, CNRS, France
Swann Perarnau, Argonne National Laboratory (ANL), USA
Sivasankaran Rajamanickam, Sandia National Laboratories, USA
Hongyang Sun, University of Kansas, USA
Frédéric Vivien, French Institute for Research in Computer Science and Automation (INRIA), France

(*Requests for corrections or changes should be sent to contact@ipdps.org)

 

Search IPDPS

 

Follow IPDPS

   

Tweets by @IPDPS

IPDPS 2021 Report



35th IEEE International Parallel & Distributed Processing Symposium

(Portland, Oregon USA)
May 17-21, 2021

HELD VIRTUALLY

REPORT ON IPDPS 2021